News

Men's
Singles - Finals
[2] A Bedene (SLO) d [4] D Schwartzman (ARG) 63 64

Read more...

Men's
Singles - Second Round

[2] A Bedene (SLO) d S Vagnozzi (ITA) 64 67(5) 76(3)
[4] D Schwartzman (ARG) d J Pospisil (CZE) 36 76(5) 62
N Gombos (SVK) d M Semjan (SVK) 64 63
Men's
Doubles - Quarterfinals

[2] D Meffert (GER) / O Nedovyesov (UKR) d P Gadomski (POL) / G Panfil (POL) 64 63
[3] N Ciric (SRB) / G Tosic (SRB) d N Gombos (SVK) / M Semjan (SVK) 62 63
[4] M Draganja (CRO) / N Mektic (CRO) d A Pavic (CRO) / F Skugor (CRO) 62 76(3)
First Round
K Mesaros (CRO) / D Schwartzman (ARG) d [1] R Junaid (AUS) / I Zelenay (SVK) 64 26 10-5
[Alt] R Frantzen (NED) / T Schoorel (NED) d [WC] I Bjelica (SRB) / D Djokovic (SRB) 64 62


ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2013
CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
[WC] P Krstin (SRB) vs [7] J Mertl (CZE) 20
K Mesaros (CRO) vs [3] J Reister (GER) 
Not Before 2:30 PM
[1] F Volandri (ITA) vs G Panfil (POL) 
[3] N Ciric (SRB) / G Tosic (SRB) vs [2] D Meffert (GER) / O Nedovyesov (UKR) - after suitable rest
COURT 5 start 11:00 am
[Q] A Pavic (CRO) vs T Schoorel (NED) 
Not Before 12:00 PM
A Arnaboldi (ITA) vs [5] O Nedovyesov (UKR) 
Not Before 3:00 PM
K Mesaros (CRO) / D Schwartzman (ARG) vs [Alt] R Frantzen (NED) / T Schoorel (NED) - after suitable rest
Men's
Singles - First Round

[7] J Mertl (CZE) d [LL] I Bjelica (SRB) 61 61
M Semjan (SVK) d [8] M Cecchinato (ITA) 61 10 Retired
[WC] P Krstin (SRB) d D Meffert (GER) 76(4) 46 60
N Gombos (SVK) d [Q] P Gadomski (POL) 57 61 75
Men's
Doubles - First Round

[2] D Meffert (GER) / O Nedovyesov (UKR) d A Bedene (SLO) / D Dzumhur (BIH) 62 63
A Pavic (CRO) / F Skugor (CRO) d [WC] N Fatic (BIH) / I Gorcic (BIH) 64 62
P Gadomski (POL) / G Panfil (POL) d [WC] N Cacic (SRB) / M Delic (CRO) 63 63

Men's
Singles - First Round
[1] F Volandri (ITA) d [Q] D Petrovic (SRB) 76(2) 62
[2] A Bedene (SLO) d [WC] L Djere (SRB) 61 76(6)
[3] J Reister (GER) d M Konecny (CZE) 60 21 Retired
[4] D Schwartzman (ARG) d [WC] D Djokovic (SRB) 61 62
[5] O Nedovyesov (UKR) d M Mecir (SVK) 62 67(5) 63
[Q] A Pavic (CRO) d [6] S Greul (GER) 63 10 Retired
G Panfil (POL) d T Angelinos (GRE) 64 64
A Arnaboldi (ITA) d [WC] M Urbanija (SLO) 63 63
J Pospisil (CZE) d B Westerhof (NED) 63 75
T Schoorel (NED) d D Dzumhur (BIH) 60 26 63
K Mesaros (CRO) d [Q] M Bradaric (CRO) 64 00 Retired
S Vagnozzi (ITA) d [Alt] M Zekic (SRB) 62 62

Men's
Doubles - First Round
[3] N Ciric (SRB) / G Tosic (SRB) d M Cecchinato (ITA) / S Vagnozzi (ITA) 62 46 10-5
[4] M Draganja (CRO) / N Mektic (CRO) d J Mertl (CZE) / J Pospisil (CZE) 67(4) 64 10-7
N Gombos (SVK) / M Semjan (SVK) d T Angelinos (GRE) / M Zekic (SRB) 63 62

ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2013
CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
P Gadomski (POL) / G Panfil (POL) vs [2] D Meffert (GER) / O Nedovyesov (UKR)
[4] D Schwartzman (ARG) vs J Pospisil (CZE)

Not Before 2:00 PM
S Vagnozzi (ITA) vs [2] A Bedene (SLO)
[WC] P Krstin (SRB) vs [7] J Mertl (CZE)

COURT 5 start 11:00 am
M Semjan (SVK) vs N Gombos (SVK)

Not Before 12:30 PM
[WC] I Bjelica (SRB) / D Djokovic (SRB) vs [Alt] R Frantzen (NED) / T Schoorel (NED)
[4] M Draganja (CRO) / N Mektic (CRO) vs A Pavic (CRO) / F Skugor (CRO)
[1] R Junaid (AUS) / I Zelenay (SVK) vs K Mesaros (CRO) / D Schwartzman (ARG) - after suitable rest

COURT 2 start

Not Before 2:30 PM
N Gombos (SVK) / M Semjan (SVK) vs [3] N Ciric (SRB) / G Tosic (SRB) - after suitable rest

CENTRE COURT start 10:30 am
[4] D Schwartzman (ARG) vs [WC] D Djokovic (SRB)
[WC] L Djere (SRB) vs [2] A Bedene (SLO)

Not Before 2:30 PM
[1] F Volandri (ITA) vs [Q] D Petrovic (SRB)
D Dzumhur (BIH) vs T Schoorel (NED)

COURT 5 start 10:30 am
[6] S Greul (GER) vs [Q] A Pavic (CRO)
[Alt] M Zekic (SRB) vs S Vagnozzi (ITA)
M Mecir (SVK) vs [5] O Nedovyesov (UKR)
M Konecny (CZE) vs [3] J Reister (GER)

COURT 3 start 10:30 am
K Mesaros (CRO) vs [Q] M Bradaric (CRO)
B Westerhof (NED) vs J Pospisil (CZE)

Not Before 3:00 PM
T Angelinos (GRE) / M Zekic (SRB) vs N Gombos (SVK) / M Semjan (SVK) - after suitable rest
M Cecchinato (ITA) / S Vagnozzi (ITA) vs [3] N Ciric (SRB) / G Tosic (SRB) - after suitable rest

COURT 4 start 10:30 am
A Arnaboldi (ITA) vs [WC] M Urbanija (SLO)
T Angelinos (GRE) vs G Panfil (POL)

Not Before 3:00 PM
[4] M Draganja (CRO) / N Mektic (CRO) vs J Mertl (CZE) / J Pospisil (CZE) - after suitable rest