winner2017

WINNER -  BANJALUKA CHALLENGER 2017

MAXIMILIAN

MARTERER

Singles

YearChampionRunner-upScore
2011 Slovenia Blaž Kavčič Spain Pere Riba 6–4, 6–1
2010 Turkey Marsel İlhan Spain Pere Riba 6–0, 7–6(7–4)
2009 Spain Daniel Gimeno-Traver Germany Julian Reister 6–4, 6–1
2008 Serbia Ilija Bozoljac Spain Daniel Gimeno-Traver 6–4, 6–4
2007 Greece Konstantinos Economidis Spain Iván Navarro 7–6, 6–4
2006 Austria Marco Mirnegg France Nicolas Devilder 6–2, 6–4
2005 Greece Vasilis Mazarakis Serbia and Montenegro Viktor Troicki 6–2, 6–2
2004 Russia Yuri Schukin Austria Werner Eschauer 7–6, 7–6
2003 Croatia Mario Radić Czech Republic František Čermák 6–4, 6–3
2002 Germany Tomas Behrend Austria Werner Eschauer no winner

Doubles[

YearChampionRunner-upScore
2011 Italy Marco Crugnola
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Czech Republic Jan Mertl
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
7–6(7–3), 3–6, [10–8]
2010 United States James Cerretani
Czech Republic David Škoch
Canada Adil Shamasdin
Croatia Lovro Zovko
6–1, 6–4
2009 Jamaica Dustin Brown
Austria Rainer Eitzinger
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ismar Gorčić
Italy Simone Vagnozzi
6–4, 6–3
2008 Hungary Attila Balázs
Israel Amir Hadad
Australia Rameez Junaid
Germany Philipp Marx
7–5, 6–2
2007 Russia Alexander Krasnorutskiy
Russia Alexandre Kudryavtsev
Argentina Diego Junqueira
Serbia Vladimir Obradović
6–2, 6–4
2006 Australia Joseph Sirianni
Belgium Stefan Wauters
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ivan Dodig
Bosnia and Herzegovina Aleksandar Marić
6–4, 3–6, [10–4]
2005 Italy Flavio Cipolla
Austria Rainer Eitzinger
Belgium Jeroen Masson
Belgium Stefan Wauters
4–6, 6–3, 6–3
2004 Netherlands Jasper Smit
Argentina Martín Vassallo Argüello
no finalist no winner
2003 Romania Ionut Moldovan
Russia Yuri Schukin
 Yugoslavia Nikola Ćirić
 Yugoslavia Goran Tošić
6–2, 7–5
2002 Czech Republic Jaroslav Levinský
Russia Yuri Schukin
Argentina Juan Pablo Guzmán
Argentina Daniel Orsanic
7–6, 7–5

Visit the YOOtools website!
Visit the YOOtorials website!
Visit the YOOtorials website!